1980
Iron Maiden

1981
Holocaust

1982
Mercyful Fate
Queensr˙che

1983
Metallica
Savatage

1984
Fates Warning
Voïvod

1985
Watchtower

1986
Crimson Glory
Diamond, King

1987
DBC
Mekong Delta

1988
Sieges Even

1989
Dream Theater
Lee Z

1990
Lethal
Obliveon
Psychotic Waltz

1991
Eternity X
Jester's March
Payne's Gray

1992
Anathema
Carisma
End Amen
Life Artist
Shadow Gallery
Veni Domine

1993
Angra
Black Jester
Conception
Cynic
Damn The Machine
Tad Morose
Threshold
Time Machine

1994
Dividing Horizons
Divine Regale
House Of Spirits
Ivanhoe
Last Warning
Lord Bane
Mercury Rising
Mind's Eye
Siam
Soul Cages
Symphony X
Vanden Plas
Vauxdvihl

1995
Athena
Ayreon
Aztec Jade
Catharsis
Crises
Eldritch
Kamelot
Manitou
Opeth
Poverty's No Crime
Ps˙co Drama
Spiral Architect

1996
Altura
Anguish
Annon Vin
Darkstar
DGM
Eyefear
Heaven's Cry
Hydrotoxin
Jeremy
Lemur Voice
Madsword
Mayadome
Mystère De Notre Dame
Ricochet
Silent Lucidity
Superior
Trans-Siberian Orchestra
Vigilance
World Of Silence

1997
Age Of Rebellion
Arkhè
AtmOsfear
Balance Of Power
Digital Ruin
Dreamscape
Empty Tremor
Fifth Season
Gone
Headline
Helreidh
Lanfear
Manigance
Martyr
Nightwish
Pain Of Salvation
Quiet Room, The
Sore Plexus
Spastic Ink
Sunblaze
Trivial Act
Within Temptation
Zen

1998
Age Of Nemesis
All Too Human
Black Symphony
Destiny Dreaming
Eniac Requiem
Event
Evergrey
Explorers Club
Horizon's End
Liquid Tension Experiment
Magnitude 9
Nemesis
Power Of Omens
Seer's Tear
Silent Memorial
Vigilante
Zero Hour

1999
Aghora
Behind The Curtain
Charisma
Dali's Dilemma
Ice Age
Icycore
Ion Vein
Pyramid
Scudiero
Silent Exile
Unexpect
Vanishing Point
Wolverine

2000
7th Circle
Forgotten Suns
Into Eternity
Mindcage
Scenes
Serum
Sinphonia
Stramonio
Tomorrow's Eve
Twilight Kingdom
Xteria

2001
Adagio
Akashic
Andromeda
Anwar, Faraz
Beyond Twilight
Comma
Last Tribe
Stonehenge

2002
All That I Bleed
Alogia
Archetype
Ascension Theory
Cymoryl
Deadsoul Tribe
Dimension
Dreamlost
Elsesphere
Fragile Vastness
Meisel, Hubi
Prymary
Scenario
Silent Voices
Star One
Stride

2003
Angels Grace
Arch, John
Chrome Shift
Circle II Circle
Khallice
Mechanical Poet
Redemption
Section A
Silent Edge
Sonic Debris
Sound Of Silence
Sun Caged
Wastefall

2004
Cea Serin
Cloudscape
Ebony Ark
Indukti
MAG Project
Mindflow
Mind Key
Moonlight Comedy
Pyramaze
Riverside
Solid Vision
Stravaganzza
Trance Of Mine
Vox Tempus

2005
Circus Maximus
Crimson Tears
Dominici
Echosilence
Everwood
Labrie, James
Lalu
NovAct
Pantommind
Seventh Wonder
Spheric Universe Experience
Stream Of Passion
Wingdom
Yargos

2006
Scenery Channel
Southern Cross
Speaking To Stones
Sphere Of Souls
Time Symmetry
Twisted Into Form
Venturia

2007
Adamind
Animations
Awake
Clandestine
Darkwater
Division By Zero
Eternal Twilight
Heart Of Sun
Kingfisher Sky
Myrath
Pathosray
Point Of View
Sacrum

2008
Amaseffer
Hot, Emir
Metao
Mystica
Néodyme
Shadrane
Votum

2009
Aone
Barstool Philosophers, The
Dreadful Thoughts
Dust Connection, The
Exivious
Guilt Machine
Last Ending
Myxomatosis
Persona Non Grata
Subsignal
Vangough

2010
Above Symmetry
Aspera
Echoes
Haken
Stranger Aeons

2011
Arch / Matheos
Nami

2012
Oddland

2013
Operation: Mindcrime
Queensr˙che (Geoff Tate)

2015
Zierler

2016
Fractal Cypher
Quirarte, Chris